M-E/IBI Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M-E/IBI Group General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering services. The company civil engineering firm with expertise in comprehensive management, engineering design, surveying, and construction services for the transportation infrastructure, water and wastewater systems, and land development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M-E Companies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 635 Brooksedge Boulevard
  • Westerville, OH 43081
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M-E/IBI Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M-E/IBI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M-E/IBI Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Foley President
To view M-E/IBI Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M-E/IBI Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M-E/IBI Group FAQs

  • When was M-E/IBI Group founded?

    M-E/IBI Group was founded in 1973.

  • Where is M-E/IBI Group headquartered?

    M-E/IBI Group is headquartered in Westerville, OH.

  • What is the size of M-E/IBI Group?

    M-E/IBI Group has 80 total employees.

  • What industry is M-E/IBI Group in?

    M-E/IBI Group’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is M-E/IBI Group a private or public company?

    M-E/IBI Group is a Private company.

  • What is M-E/IBI Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M-E/IBI Group is 000000.

  • When was M-E/IBI Group acquired?

    M-E/IBI Group was acquired on 12-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired M-E/IBI Group?

    M-E/IBI Group was acquired by IBI Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »