Acme Window Coverings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acme Window Coverings General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of window covering products. The company's window covering components includes alternative wood blinds, aluminum horizontal blinds, honeycomb shades and window shades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acme-Artforge Incorporated
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7550 Plaza Court
  • Willowbrook, IL 60527
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acme Window Coverings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acme Window Coverings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acme Window Coverings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Tantillo President
To view Acme Window Coverings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acme Window Coverings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial