Fasadeprodukter Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fasadeprodukter General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of shading products and solutions based in Langhus, Norway. The company offers internal and external shading, internal and external blinds, screens, awnings, pergolas, curtains, garage doors, mosquito netting, screen windshields and terrace heaters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frode Hjellset
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Berghagan 5
  • 1405 Langhus
  • Norway
+47 911 00 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fasadeprodukter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fasadeprodukter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fasadeprodukter Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frode Hjellset Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kjell Hjellset District Chief & Sales Consultant
Ole Wallin District Manager
Terje Meihack District Manager
To view Fasadeprodukter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fasadeprodukter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »