Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SGA-IBI Group

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of architectural services. The company is engaged in providing urban designing, construction and planning services

Website
Formerly Known As
Stevens Group Architects
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 103 Church Street
  • Suite 201
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2G3
  • Canada

SGA-IBI Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SGA-IBI Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SGA-IBI Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Stevens Founder, Architect, President & Senior Principal