Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bricos Group

Bricos Group
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of window furnishing products. The company is engaged in the production and supply of window fabrics, sunscreens and shades in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Just Linings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 65 - 67 Frankston Gardens Drive
  • Carrum Downs, Victoria 3201
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Bricos Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bricos Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bricos Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Symons Co-Founder
Diane Symons Co-Founder