Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fineksbank

Fineksbank
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides banking services such as savings account, credit facility, lending facility, money transfer facility, currency conversion, online banking services and other financial services to its customers.

Formerly Known As
Krymuniversalbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 4, Mykoly Grinchenka Street
  • letter B
  • Kyiv, 03680
  • Ukraine

+380 044 000 0000

Fineksbank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fineksbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fineksbank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ira Dashkevich Branch Manager & General Manager

Fineksbank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000000 Fineksbank Chairman 000 0000