Lift Credit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lift Credit General Information

Description

Provider of consumer finance services intended to offer financial assistance to customers. The company's services offer credit cards and mortgage loan facilities to customers, enabling customers to easily get loans at significantly lower rates than payday lenders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2 Guys Loans
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 3214 North University Avenue
  • Suite 601
  • Provo, UT 84604
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lift Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 21-Sep-2020 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 12-Jan-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lift Credit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lift Credit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consumer finance services intended to offer financial assistance to customers. The company's services offer
Consumer Finance
Provo, UT
5 As of 2023
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lift Credit Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Prosper Marketplace Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Avant Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
Upgrade Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
LendingTree Formerly VC-backed Charlotte, NC 000 00000 000000000000 00000
OppFi Corporation Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Lift Credit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lift Credit FAQs

  • When was Lift Credit founded?

    Lift Credit was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Lift Credit?

    Cameron Nguyen, Vera Duncan, Zach Smith, and Travis Hansen are the founders of Lift Credit.

  • Where is Lift Credit headquartered?

    Lift Credit is headquartered in Provo, UT.

  • What is the size of Lift Credit?

    Lift Credit has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Lift Credit in?

    Lift Credit’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Lift Credit a private or public company?

    Lift Credit is a Private company.

  • What is Lift Credit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lift Credit is 000000.

  • How much funding has Lift Credit raised over time?

    Lift Credit has raised $1.8M.

  • Who are Lift Credit’s competitors?

    Prosper Marketplace, Avant, Upgrade, LendingTree, and OppFi are some of the 24 competitors of Lift Credit.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »