Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

D-M Information Systems

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of litigation support services. The company offers full-spectrum of litigation support services to law firms, corporate legal departments and government agencies nationwide. Its services includes electronic evidence processing, document coding, web-based document repositories and others.

Website
Formerly Known As
Delta Computing Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2744 Del Rio Place
  • Davis, CA 95616
  • United States

D-M Information Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore D-M Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

D-M Information Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Linda Thorpe Co-Founder