Sandhills Regional Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sandhills Regional Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a medical center in North Carolina. The company through the medical center offers cardiac care, emergency medicine, kidney disorder treatment, diagnostic, laboratory and imaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hamlet Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
FirstHealth of the Carolinas
Primary Office
  • 1000 West Hamlet Avenue
  • Hamlet, NC 28345
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandhills Regional Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandhills Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sandhills Regional Medical Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Clay Chief Executive Officer
To view Sandhills Regional Medical Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sandhills Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandhills Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial