Perfiltra Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Perfiltra General Information

Description

Producer of perlite in South America. The company's perlite mineral is extracted from the deposits in the province of Salta in Argentine Andes and is used as insulation or in plant growth industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siflo Argentina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenue Julio A. Roca 781
  • Piso 12
  • Buenos Aires, C1067ABC
  • Argentina
+54 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Perfiltra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfiltra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Perfiltra Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Perfiltra‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial