Chester Regional Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chester Regional Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a regional hospital in South Carolina, United States. The company's hospital is a home to 35,000 residents with various medical facilities and services like eye care, geriatric services, heart care, kidney disorders, neurology and digestive healthcare, enabling patients to get the cure of the medical issues and problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chester County Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Medical Park Drive
  • Chester, SC 29706
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chester Regional Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chester Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chester Regional Medical Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Page Vaughan Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view Chester Regional Medical Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »