Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jamestown Regional Medical Center

Jamestown Regional Medical Center
1929 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a regional medical center in Jamestown, United States. The company's services include inpatient and outpatient services to more than 55,000 people in the south-central region of North Dakota with specialists in audiology, ear, nose and throat, orthopedic, ophthalmology,urology, enabling patients to get detailed therapy and care in a home like environment.

Website
Formerly Known As
Fentress County General Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Rennova Health
Primary Office
  • 2422 20th Street Southwest
  • Jamestown, ND 58401
  • United States

Jamestown Regional Medical Center Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jamestown Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jamestown Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jamestown Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jamestown Regional Medical Center Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
K. DeBoer Chief Executive Officer & President
Beverly Feiferlick Chief Financial Officer
Ricki Ramlo Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
Trisha Jungels Chief Nursing Officer & Vice President, Clinical Services