Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tibet Tourism Company

1996 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
600749 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$1.34 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Tibet Tourism Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in the tourism services and hotel services industries. The company operates at Yarlung Tsangpo Grand Canyon, Tibet, China, operating sightseeing boats, catering, and other services.

Formerly Known As
Tibet Shengdi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 6, Linguo East Road
  • Lhasa, Tibet 850000
  • China

+86 0891 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tibet Tourism Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Tibet Tourism Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.17 - $2.21 $304M $1.40 $0.03 1.96M 227M

Tibet Tourism Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 287,645 291,612 669,458 691,185
Revenue 26,888 26,998 20,958 18,954
EBITDA 10,708 10,665 (696) (4,220)
Net Income 6,537 3,215 (11,716) (14,281)
Total Assets 193,115 195,999 204,711 190,811
Total Debt 7,418 3,066 63,828 55,013
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tibet Tourism Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 & 0 15-Jul-2016 000000000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Tibet Guofeng Advertising Company 08-Oct-2003 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tibet Tourism Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 0000 08-Oct-2003 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000000 0000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »