Imerys Mineral (Thailand) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Imerys Mineral (Thailand) General Information

Description

Producer of industrial mineral products. The company is engaged in the production of potash and soda feldspar, quartz powder and silica flour for the local ceramic, glass and coating industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ceraminas (Thailand) Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Imerys Ceramics (Thailand)
Corporate Office
  • 19th floor Panjathani Tower, 127/24 Nonsee Road
  • Chongnonsee, Yannawa
  • Bangkok, 10120
  • Thailand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Imerys Mineral (Thailand) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Imerys Mineral (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Imerys Mineral (Thailand) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saran Matures Managing Director & General Manager
To view Imerys Mineral (Thailand)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Imerys Mineral (Thailand) FAQs

  • When was Imerys Mineral (Thailand) founded?

    Imerys Mineral (Thailand) was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Imerys Mineral (Thailand) headquartered?

    Imerys Mineral (Thailand) is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What industry is Imerys Mineral (Thailand) in?

    Imerys Mineral (Thailand)’s primary industry is Other Materials.

  • Is Imerys Mineral (Thailand) a private or public company?

    Imerys Mineral (Thailand) is a Private company.

  • What is Imerys Mineral (Thailand)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Imerys Mineral (Thailand) is 000000.

  • When was Imerys Mineral (Thailand) acquired?

    Imerys Mineral (Thailand) was acquired on 17-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Imerys Mineral (Thailand)?

    Imerys Mineral (Thailand) was acquired by Imerys Ceramics (Thailand).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »