Indra Australia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Indra Australia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of aerospace antennas. The company is engaged in the production and selling of ground based infrastructure support equipment for the aerospace transportation sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interscan Navigation Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Units 1 & 2, 145 Arthur Street
  • Homebush West
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2140
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indra Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indra Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indra Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indra Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indra Australia FAQs

  • When was Indra Australia founded?

    Indra Australia was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Indra Australia headquartered?

    Indra Australia is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What industry is Indra Australia in?

    Indra Australia’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Indra Australia a private or public company?

    Indra Australia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Indra Australia?

    The current valuation of Indra Australia is 00000.

  • What is Indra Australia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Indra Australia is 000000.

  • Who are Indra Australia’s investors?

    Hilger & Watts and Pelorus AustralAsia have invested in Indra Australia.

  • When was Indra Australia acquired?

    Indra Australia was acquired on 31-Aug-2007.

  • Who acquired Indra Australia?

    Indra Australia was acquired by Indra Sistemas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »