Merit Health Madison Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Merit Health Madison General Information

Description

Operator of multi-specialty healthcare hospital group. The company is engaged in providing emergency healthcare services, maternity care, orthopedic services, diagnostic imaging, surgical services, women's health treatment and general ear, nose & throat care services, enabling patients to get multiple treatments with online pre-registration and bill payment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madison County Medical Center, Madison Regional Medical Center, King's Daughters Hospital, Madison General Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 161 River Oaks Drive
  • Canton, MS 39046
  • United States
+1 (601) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merit Health Madison Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merit Health Madison‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merit Health Madison Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brit Phelps Chief Executive Officer
Tammy White Chief Financial Officer
Tim Lolley Chief Nursing Officer
To view Merit Health Madison’s complete executive team members history, request access »