Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BM Interlink

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of transportation services. The company provides logistics, inventory management and storage services.

Formerly Known As
BM Transport, Interlink Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Post Box 22301
  • 250 25 Helsingborg
  • Sweden

BM Interlink Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BM Interlink‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BM Interlink Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christian Hallberg VD

BM Interlink Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 BM Interlink Chairman 000 0000