Bonus Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bonus Technology General Information

Description

Provider of software development services. The company provides software testing and quality assurance services to the software industry internationally. Its services include outsourced testing, test automation, test planning, quality assurance and process consulting and training.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SourceValley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 211 Warren Street
  • Suite 420
  • Newark, NJ 07103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonus Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonus Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonus Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bonus Technology FAQs

  • When was Bonus Technology founded?

    Bonus Technology was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Bonus Technology?

    Nick Sage Ph.D is the founder of Bonus Technology.

  • Where is Bonus Technology headquartered?

    Bonus Technology is headquartered in Newark, NJ.

  • What is the size of Bonus Technology?

    Bonus Technology has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Bonus Technology in?

    Bonus Technology’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Bonus Technology a private or public company?

    Bonus Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Bonus Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bonus Technology is 000000.

  • When was Bonus Technology acquired?

    Bonus Technology was acquired on 25-Sep-2006.

  • Who acquired Bonus Technology?

    Bonus Technology was acquired by GlobalLogic.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »