Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CMD (Advertising)

CMD (Advertising)
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of promotion marketing services. The company provides strategy planning, promotion marketing, content strategy and creative marketing services.

Formerly Known As
Creative Media Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1631 NW Thurman Street
  • Suite 400
  • Portland, OR
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

CMD (Advertising) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CMD (Advertising)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CMD (Advertising) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon McAnnis Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Martin Founding Partner & General Manager