Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DepositAccounts

DepositAccounts
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a bank account comparison platform. The company's DepositAccounts platform provides depository deals and analysis on the Web, covering all major deposit product categories through editorial content, programmatic rate tables and user generated content, providing consumers with the deepest and robust deposit product data along with useful and informative editorial content.

Formerly Known As
Bank Deals Blog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 531172
  • Birmingham, AL 35253
  • United States

DepositAccounts Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DepositAccounts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DepositAccounts Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MagnifyMoney Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Livonia, MI 00 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Menlo Park, CA 000 000000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

DepositAccounts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DepositAccounts‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DepositAccounts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Tumin Founder