Frontier Capital Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 4

Frontier Capital Group General Information

Description

Frontier Capital Group Ltd is engaged in the business of gaming, hospitality in the Philippines and a 3D (third-generation) graphic visualization production in Malaysia. The company operates in two business segments namely Gaming and hospitality in the Philippines and 3D Multimedia Operations in Malaysia. The Gaming and hospitality segment is engaged in operating hotel Stotsenberg and Casablanca Casino business. The 3D Multimedia Operations segment engages in operating digital rendering and digital visualization business. The company earns the majority of its revenue from gaming activity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Precious Metal Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • Level 2, Hudson House
  • 131 Macquarie Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier Capital Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 0000 Frontier Capital Group Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Frontier Capital Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Frontier Capital Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 Multimedia and Design Software Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 0000
To view Frontier Capital Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »