uCella Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

uCella General Information

Description

Developer of a smart delivery mailbox service. The company's smart mailbox system allows users to receive, return, track and manage online shopping packages, enabling them to never miss a delivery again.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Enchantin
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 4322 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Berkeley, CA 90010
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

uCella Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Jun-2019 000 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2016 000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 14-Jan-2016 000 000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 18-Dec-2015 $26.4K Completed Startup
To view uCella’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

uCella Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial