Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Thesqua.re

Thesqua.re
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Crowdfunding LATEST DEAL TYPE
$2M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Provider of serviced apartments for corporate clients. The company provides an online platform that allows clients to manage all bookings and finances online and to search and book throughout our ever-growing portfolio.

Website
Formerly Known As
House of Modern Living
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 150-152 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 6BB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thesqua.re’s full profile, request a free trial.

Thesqua.re Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2016 $2M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Thesqua.re Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sid Narang Founder & Chief Executive Officer