Bizooku Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $395K

Bizooku General Information

Description

Developer of a software development platform designed to empower easy and affordable app creation. The company's platform allows developers to change applications' look and functionality without redeployment and manage user experience in real-time, enabling clients to create more active and loyal app users and create their own custom apps centralized around their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.bizooku.com
Formerly Known As
Bizooku Technologoes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 33320 1st Way South
  • Federal Way, WA 98003
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bizooku Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2017 $395K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bizooku’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bizooku Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Hagen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeffrey Joslin Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Nicholas Brunelle Chief Business Development Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bizooku Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Hagen Bizooku Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Byrd Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Joslin Bizooku Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Brunelle Bizooku Chief Business Development Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bizooku’s complete board members history, request access »

Bizooku Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bizooku FAQs

  • When was Bizooku founded?

    Bizooku was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Bizooku?

    Daniel Hagen, Jeffrey Joslin, and Lisa McCrummen are the founders of Bizooku.

  • Who is the CEO of Bizooku?

    Daniel Hagen is the CEO of Bizooku.

  • Where is Bizooku headquartered?

    Bizooku is headquartered in Federal Way, WA.

  • What is the size of Bizooku?

    Bizooku has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Bizooku in?

    Bizooku’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is Bizooku a private or public company?

    Bizooku is a Private company.

  • What is Bizooku’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bizooku is 00000.

  • How much funding has Bizooku raised over time?

    Bizooku has raised $395K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »