Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aerion (Nevada)

Aerion (Nevada)
1991 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of supersonic aircraft based in Nevada. The company is an aeronautical engineering organization focused on development and commercialization of the supersonic corporate jet and the projects include the 8-12 passenger AS2 supersonic business jet.

Formerly Known As
Aerion Corp., Asset Research Corp.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 5190 Neil Road
  • Suite 500
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States

+1 (775) 000-0000

Aerion (Nevada) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aerion (Nevada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aerion (Nevada) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Spike Aerospace Corporation Boston, MA 00
00000 00000000 Corporation Jacksonville, FL 00 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Aerion (Nevada) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aerion (Nevada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aerion (Nevada) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Vice Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Mancini Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President, Strategy
Steve Berroth Chief Operating Officer, Executive Vice President,Aircraft Development & Chief Compliance Officer
Richard Tracy Ph.D Founder, Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer
Lisa Holden Chief Human Resources Officer & Executive Vice President, Culture & Talent

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Aerion (Nevada) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Aerion (Nevada) Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »