Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Shock Records

Shock Records
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Publisher and distributor of music and video games. The company provides digital video disc, music, computer games and other entertainment products.

Formerly Known As
Shock Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 Beavers Road
  • Northcote, Victoria 3070
  • Australia

+61 (03) 0000 0000

Shock Records Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Shock Records‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Shock Records Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Williams Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer