TechTeam Global Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

TechTeam Global General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing services. The company offers information technology, outsourcing and business process outsourcing services to large and medium sized businesses, and government organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Techteam
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Stefanini
Corporate Office
  • 27335 West Eleven Mile Road
  • Southfield, MI 48034
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TechTeam Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TechTeam Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TechTeam Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of outsourcing services. The company offers information technology, outsourcing and business process outsourcin
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Southfield, MI
2,100 As of 2010
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00 0000000000 000 00
Irving, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TechTeam Global Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Veritis Private Debt Financed Irving, TX 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TechTeam Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TechTeam Global Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Onvaio 05-Jun-2008 0000000000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
SQM Sverige 09-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000
To view TechTeam Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »