KESC-FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KESC-FM General Information

Description

A radio station broadcasting from Morro Bay, California. The asset is used to relay the classical music programming of University of Southern California's station KUSC (Los Angeles) to the California Central Coast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KXTY-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Morro Bay, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KESC-FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KESC-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KESC-FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KESC-FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial