Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sherelt

Sherelt
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
$15K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a social trading network. The company provides retail investors with information to trade the markets combining modern technology and the age-old practice of trading.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bw8 Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • BASH, #03-01, Block 79
  • 79 Ayer Rajah Crescent
  • Singapore, 139955
  • Singapore
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sherelt’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sherelt Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Apr-2015 $15K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sherelt Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zone Startups India Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Sherelt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amar Banwait Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Namrata Gandhi Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »