Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Weatherly

Weatherly
1954 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company constructs, installs, maintains and repairs plants in the field of nitric acid and fertilizers.

Formerly Known As
The D.M. Weatherly Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
KBR
Primary Office
  • 1100 Spring Street North West
  • Suite 308
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States

Weatherly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Weatherly‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Weatherly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Weatherly‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook