Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Evergreen State Bank

1899 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company offers various products such as internet banking, deposits, debit and charge cards, home equity lines of credit, consumer loans, lines of credit and construction loans.

Formerly Known As
First National Bank Of Stoughton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 207 South Forrest Street
  • PO Box 427
  • Stoughton, WI 53589
  • United States

Evergreen State Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Evergreen State Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook