Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Maritime Savings Bank

1912 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services. The company operates as a commercial bank and offers savings deposit, commercial mortgage, consumer loans and internet banking services to clients in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Kinnickinnic Mutual Loan & Building Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10427 West Lincoln Avenue
  • Suite 2000
  • West Allis, WI 53227
  • United States

Maritime Savings Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Maritime Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Maritime Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Maas Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer

Maritime Savings Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000 Maritime Savings Bank Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000