Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lindsay New Zealand

Lindsay New Zealand
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of irrigation systems. The company offers precision variable rate irrigation systems for irrigation sector in New Zealand.

Formerly Known As
Precision Irrigation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 581 Taonui Road
  • RD 5
  • Feilding
  • New Zealand

+64 06-212 0000

Lindsay New Zealand Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lindsay New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lindsay New Zealand Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stu Bradbury VRI Strategy Adviser