Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KBR Ecoplanning

KBR Ecoplanning
1853 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of proprietary evaporation and crystallization technologies. The company delivers evaporation equipment for the pulp and paper, chemical, alcohol, yeast and sugar industries.

Formerly Known As
Chematur Ecoplanning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
KBR
Primary Office
  • Pohjoisranta 11 F
  • P.O. Box 78
  • Pori
  • Finland

+358 02 0000000

KBR Ecoplanning Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KBR Ecoplanning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KBR Ecoplanning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KBR Ecoplanning‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KBR Ecoplanning Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Olausson Managing Director
Timo Kuusisto Managing Director