Pic-A-Nut Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pic-A-Nut General Information

Description

Producer of snack-food products in the U.S. The company provides a line of products that include nuts, nut mixes, dried fruits, candy and other snack foods. It distributes its products through grocery store chains, convenience stores and gas stations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Variety Nut and Date Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7001 Chicago Road
  • Warren, MI 48092
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pic-A-Nut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pic-A-Nut‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pic-A-Nut Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Champane President of Operations and Manufacturing
To view Pic-A-Nut’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pic-A-Nut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial