Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leoni Wiring Systems France

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of electrical and electronic supply systems for vehicles. The company engages in designing, producing and marketing of electrical and electronic supply systems for vehicles, including the associated power distribution components such as relay and fuse boxes all over France.

Formerly Known As
Valeo Connective Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5, avenue Newton
  • 78180 Montigny-le-Bretonneux
  • France

Leoni Wiring Systems France Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leoni Wiring Systems France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leoni Wiring Systems France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leoni Wiring Systems France‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leoni Wiring Systems France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vincent Mercier President