Alexandria New Medical Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Alexandria New Medical Center General Information

Description

Alexandria New Medical Center Co is engaged in operation of hospital. It offers medical treatment & diagnostic services including gynecology, general surgery, pediatrics, internal disease, radiology, ophthalmology & ear & throat disease, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alexandria Medical Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Former Stock Listing
AMES
Corporate Office
  • 14 May Road
  • Samouha Area
  • Alexandria Egypt
+20 03 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alexandria New Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alexandria New Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alexandria New Medical Center Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alaeddine Abdel Majid Mohammed Masoud Chief Executive Officer, Deputy Managing Director & Executive Director
Farooq Talat Chairman and Managing Director
Osama Ilah Financial Manager
Adel Fahmi Othman Mohammed Manager, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alexandria New Medical Center Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Alexandria New Medical Center Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Alexandria New Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alexandria New Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alexandria New Medical Center ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Healthcare

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Medical Facilities

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Alexandria New Medical Center’s complete esg history, request access »

Alexandria New Medical Center FAQs

  • When was Alexandria New Medical Center founded?

    Alexandria New Medical Center was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the CEO of Alexandria New Medical Center?

    Alaeddine Abdel Majid Mohammed Masoud is the CEO of Alexandria New Medical Center.

  • Where is Alexandria New Medical Center headquartered?

    Alexandria New Medical Center is headquartered in Alexandria, Egypt.

  • What industry is Alexandria New Medical Center in?

    Alexandria New Medical Center’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Alexandria New Medical Center a private or public company?

    Alexandria New Medical Center is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Alexandria New Medical Center?

    The current valuation of Alexandria New Medical Center is 000.00.

  • What is Alexandria New Medical Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Alexandria New Medical Center is 000000.

  • Who are Alexandria New Medical Center’s investors?

    Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank and BRS Ventures Investment have invested in Alexandria New Medical Center.

  • When was Alexandria New Medical Center acquired?

    Alexandria New Medical Center was acquired on 29-Sep-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »