Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

iRipple

iRipple
2000 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.05 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Philab Holdings Corp is a holding company engaged in investing in healthcare assets. The company supplies life science equipment to the healthcare, pharmaceutical, semiconductor, and food/beverage industries. Philab has established multiple schools and advanced research laboratories throughout the Philippines.

Website
Formerly Known As
Ripple E-Business International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Former Stock Listing
DNA
Primary Office
  • 2202-C/D East Tower Philippine Stock Exchange Building
  • Exchange Road, Ortigas Center
  • Pasig
  • Philippines

+63 (02) 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iRipple’s full profile, request a free trial.

iRipple Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.05 - $0.13 $113M $0.05 290K 2.06B

iRipple Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 176,563 10,865
Revenue 742 916 3,209 0
EBITDA (1,981) (2,192) (3,620) (25)
Net Income (3,994) (3,992) (5,242) (53)
Total Assets 37,235 37,701 40,596 3,076
Total Debt 21,787 22,159 22,818 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iRipple Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore iRipple‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

iRipple Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000 0000000 12-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

iRipple Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Victor Javier President & Chief Executive Officer
Julie J. Keng Chief Operating Officer
Hubert Dy Chief Technology Officer
Karlo Tablizo Chief Finance Officer