Braemore Sales & Lettings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Braemore Sales & Lettings General Information

Description

Provider of property management services. The company engages in lettings, residential property sales and leasing in Edinburgh, Scotland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Braemore Property Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Orchard Brae House, Level 2
  • 30 Queensferry Road
  • Edinburgh EH4 2HS
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braemore Sales & Lettings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braemore Sales & Lettings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braemore Sales & Lettings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Braemore Sales & Lettings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Broughton Property Management 27-Jul-2021 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
Click-Let 21-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 00000
To view Braemore Sales & Lettings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Braemore Sales & Lettings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Click-Let Real Estate Services (B2C) Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2003
Alba Residential Buildings and Property Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0000
To view Braemore Sales & Lettings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Braemore Sales & Lettings FAQs

  • When was Braemore Sales & Lettings founded?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Braemore Sales & Lettings headquartered?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings is headquartered in Edinburgh, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Braemore Sales & Lettings?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Braemore Sales & Lettings in?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Braemore Sales & Lettings a private or public company?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings is a Private company.

  • What is Braemore Sales & Lettings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Braemore Sales & Lettings is 000000.

  • When was Braemore Sales & Lettings acquired?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings was acquired on 01-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Braemore Sales & Lettings?

    Braemore Sales & Lettings was acquired by Lomond Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »