The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an ergonomics conference and trade show in the United States. The company focuses on new ways to improve productivity and raise profitability by reducing workplace-related injuries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The National Ergonomics Conference and Exposition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
The Institutes
Corporate Office
  • 370 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 407
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Kahn President
Walter Charnizon President
To view The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo FAQs

  • When was The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo founded?

    The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo was founded in 1994.

  • Where is The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo headquartered?

    The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo in?

    The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo a private or public company?

    The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo is a Private company.

  • What is The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo is 000000.

  • Who are The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo’s investors?

    LRP Conferences has invested in The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo.

  • When was The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo acquired?

    The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo was acquired on 09-Dec-2019.

  • Who acquired The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo?

    The National Ergonomics Conference & ErgoExpo was acquired by The Institutes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »