Fukuoka Chuo Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 576
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8540
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $22.80
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fukuoka Chuo Bank General Information

Description

Fukuoka Chuo Bank Ltd is a regional bank based in Fukuoka. The Bank provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans, and foreign exchange transactions. It provides its services to individuals and business owners. It also provides insurance and pension services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fukuoka City Bank Ltd, FCB
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
FKA
Primary Office
  • 1-1 Hakataekimae 3-chome
  • Hakata-ku
  • Fukuoka, 812
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fukuoka Chuo Bank Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$22.80 $22.41 $20.53 - $34.98 $61.7M 2.71M 679.55 $2.28

Fukuoka Chuo Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
Revenue 72,833 74,053 77,728 74,450
Net Income 6,463 5,003 4,320 7,830
Total Assets 6,040,446 4,781,886 4,780,803 4,927,161
Total Debt 5,706,088 4,463,564 4,488,458 4,604,774
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fukuoka Chuo Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fukuoka Chuo Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fukuoka Chuo Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial