Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Plochman

Plochman
1852 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of mustard sauce products. The company offers brown mustard, beer mustard, chili dog mustard, spicy brown mustard and private label mustard.

Formerly Known As
Premium Mustard Mills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
HACO
Primary Office
  • 1333 North Boudreau Road
  • Manteno, IL 60950
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Plochman Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Plochman‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook