Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Morrison Milling

Morrison Milling
1886 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of corn flour and other frozen corn products. The company's corn flour and other frozen corn products include a wide range of flour and corn based dry mixes, seasonings and frozen products such as sausage and biscuits, enabling retail and the food service industries to bake a perfect crunchy meal at a affordable cost and showcase their baking talents. It also makes customized and private label products for food retailers and food-service operations.

Formerly Known As
Alliance Milling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 319 East Prairie Street
  • Denton, TX 76201
  • United States

+1 (940) 000-0000

Morrison Milling Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Morrison Milling‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Morrison Milling Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
C.H. Guenther & Son Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 000000000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Denver, CO 0000 000000000000
00000 00000 000000 Corporation Arcadia, WI
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Morrison Milling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harry Crumpacker Chief Executive Officer