iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå General Information

Description

Provider of funeral services. The company offers coffins, urns, tombstones, flowers, memory meeting and death events in Norway.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haugaland Begravelsesbyrå
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Imi Begravelsesbyrå
Primary Office
  • Stemnestaden, Grindevegen 87
  • Aksdal
  • Norway
+47 52 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Straum Chairman of the Board and General Manager
Dag Hansen Head of Department for Tysvær
To view iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå Chairman of the Board and General Manager 000 0000
To view iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå’s complete board members history, request access »

iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iMi Tysvær Begravelsesbyrå‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial