Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS

HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS
2015 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
227840 STOCK SYMBOL
$9.75 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS Co.,Ltd. is a South Korea based company. It is engaged in wholesale of food, beverages and tobaccos. It also distributes livestock products and other food products related to meat, beef, pork, chicken, grains.

Formerly Known As
Hyundai C&F
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • yulgokro 2 road 25
  • Seoul
  • South Korea

+82 00-000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS’s full profile, request a free trial.

HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$8.02 - $17.75 $84.7M $9.99 $0.49 184K 8.69M

HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 70,081 79,621 72,663 78,400
Revenue 162,736 150,503 128,080 131,838
EBITDA 6,160 5,712 12,597 6,308
Net Income 4,241 4,059 10,674 5,510
Total Assets 193,181 168,826 185,794 174,028
Total Debt 1,158 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HYUNDAI CORPORATION HOLDINGS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook