Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Palo Alto Solar

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of solar system design for residences and businesses in California. The company offers solar designs and installations, paperwork associated with solar installations, rebate forms for the California Energy Commission and requests for connection to local utility.

Formerly Known As
Palo Alto Hardware Solar Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 875 Alma Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States

Palo Alto Solar Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palo Alto Solar‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palo Alto Solar Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Sullivan Owner