GlobalHealth Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GlobalHealth Asia General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company specializes in designing, marketing and managing international group, professional and individual medical insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pathfinder Asia Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1401-3 Chinachem Hollywood Centre
  • 1-13 Hollywood Road, Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 5260 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GlobalHealth Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GlobalHealth Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GlobalHealth Asia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Kent Chief Executive Officer
To view GlobalHealth Asia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GlobalHealth Asia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 GlobalHealth Asia Chairman 000 0000
To view GlobalHealth Asia’s complete board members history, request access »

GlobalHealth Asia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial