Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Asuransi Bina Dana Arta

Asuransi Bina Dana Arta
1982 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
ABDA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.50 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

PT Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Tbk is an Indonesia based insurance service provider. It provides insurance services protection against any losses, such as fire, vehicles, engineering, liability, transportation, heavy equipment and machinery, health protection and others. The company generates the majority of the premium revenue from the Motor vehicle insurance services it provides. Geographically, the group operations in Indonesia are carried in Sumatera and Batam, Kalimantan, Jawa, Makassar, Denpasar, and Jabodetabek, of which key revenue is derived from Jabodetabek.

Website
Formerly Known As
Asuransi Bina Dharma Arta
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Plaza Asia/ Plaza ABDA, 27th Floor
  • Jl. Jenderal Sudirman Kav. 59
  • Jakarta, 12190
  • Indonesia

+62 (021) 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asuransi Bina Dana Arta’s full profile, request a free trial.

Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.24 - $0.50 $308M $0.49 450.00 621M

Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 255,400 253,584 255,785 224,574
Revenue 80,179 86,474 94,034 99,854
EBITDA 1,157 4,194 13,006 15,519
Net Income 1,485 4,865 12,010 13,005
Total Assets 196,595 198,422 219,825 207,943
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Asuransi Bina Dana Arta‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Candra Gunawan President Director