Top Flight Automotive Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 53

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Top Flight Automotive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive parts and performance products designed for Chevrolet Corvettes and Ford Mustangs. The company is engaged in manufacturing aftermarket restoration and performance products such as wheels, suspension and cooling systems, brakes, exhausts and other related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corvette America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • 100 Classic Car Drive
  • Reedsville, PA 17084
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Top Flight Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Flight Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Top Flight Automotive Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Orion Super Chief Executive Officer
Robert Kervian Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Top Flight Automotive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 CID Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 CID Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Top Flight Automotive’s complete board members history, request access »

Top Flight Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Top Flight Automotive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Top Flight Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »