Skillwaze Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 6

Skillwaze General Information

Description

Developer of recruiting and human resource management platform designed to develop a next-generation workforce with the skills they need the most. The company's platform permits its users to secure all their ideas in one place and decide which idea to follow, invite people to provide feedback, manage the talent pipeline, and more, enabling companies to reach a larger pool of talent and administer internships efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WilFund (Women in Leadership), Finding Genius
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 12935 Alcosta Boulevard
  • Suite 618
  • San Ramon, CA 94583
  • United States
+1 (469) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skillwaze Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Aug-2016 000 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Skillwaze’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Skillwaze Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Skillwaze’s complete cap table history, request access »

Skillwaze Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Benveniste Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gal Bar-or Advisor
Gregory Hitchan Advisor
Jack Porter Advisor
Marnin Kligfeld Ph.D Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skillwaze Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Benveniste Skillwaze Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Skillwaze’s complete board members history, request access »

Skillwaze Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skillwaze Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tri-Valley Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gal Bar-or Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jack Porter Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marnin Kligfeld Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Todd Smith Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Skillwaze FAQs

  • When was Skillwaze founded?

    Skillwaze was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Skillwaze?

    Daniel Benveniste is the founder of Skillwaze.

  • Who is the CEO of Skillwaze?

    Daniel Benveniste is the CEO of Skillwaze.

  • Where is Skillwaze headquartered?

    Skillwaze is headquartered in San Ramon, CA.

  • What is the size of Skillwaze?

    Skillwaze has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Skillwaze in?

    Skillwaze’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Skillwaze a private or public company?

    Skillwaze is a Private company.

  • What is Skillwaze’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Skillwaze is 00000.

  • How much funding has Skillwaze raised over time?

    Skillwaze has raised $1M.

  • Who are Skillwaze’s investors?

    Tri-Valley Ventures, Gal Bar-or, Jack Porter, Marnin Kligfeld, and Todd Smith are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Skillwaze.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »